Yellow Pages

Title Member Class Elected By Term Expiration
President Jim Bourke Class I Membership July 2022
Vice President Doug Bartlett Class II Membership July 2021
Secretary Sara Arnold Class I Membership July 2022
Treasurer Bob Hart Class II Membership July 2021
         
DIRECTORS
Southwest Region Director Vacant (Rob Holland Interim) Class I Membership July 2022
Mid-America Region Director Justin Hickson Class IV Board of Directors November 2021
South Central Region Director Tom Rhodes Class II Membership July 2021
Southeast Region Director Marty Flournoy Class I Membership July 2022
International Director Debby Rihn-Harvey Class I Membership July 2022
Northwest Region Director Peggy Riedinger Class II Membership July 2022
Northeast Region Director Rob Holland     July 2022
Director Bruce Ballew Class II Membership November 2021
Director Bob Freeman Class IV Board of Directors November 2021
EAA Representative Michael Goulian Class III EAA Indefinite
NAA Representative Greg Principato Class III NAA Indefinite
         
Presidents Emeritus
  Robert Heuer     1970-1973
  Verne Jobst     1973-1978
  Carl Bury     1978-1981
  Mike Heuer     1981-1990/2014-2018
  Steve Morris     1990-1993
  Linda Hamer     1993-1996
  Dr. Richard Rihn     1996-1998
  Doug McConnell     1998-2001
  Rob Dorsey     2001-2002
  Gerry Molidor     2002-2005
  Vicki Cruse     2005-2009
  Doug Bartlett     2009-2012
  Doug Sowder     2012-2014
  Robert Armstrong     2018-2020
Executive Office      
Executive Director skurtzahn [at] eaa.org (subject: IAC) (Steve Kurtzahn)
       
Sport Aerobatics Editor editor [at] iac.org (subject: Sport%20Aerobatics) (Lorrie Penner)
 

 

   
Program Chairman and Committees
Achievement Awards Dave Watson     Co-Chair
  Brittanee Lincoln     Co-Chair
         
Annual Awards Patty Anderson     Chair
         
CIVA Relations Mike Gallaway     Delegate
  Duncan Koerbel     Alternate Delegate
  Norm DeWitt    
  Jim Bourke    
       
Collegiate Program Jordan Ashley     Chair
  Lynn Bowes    
  Michael Lents    
  dagmaraerobatics [at] me.com (subject: IAC%20Collegiate%20Program) (Dagmar Kress)    
 
IT Technical Committee Tom Myers     Chair
  Bob Buckley     Scoring Program
  Doug Lovell     Scoring Database
  Brennon York     Webmaster
  DJ Molny      
       
Contest Sanctioning Jim Bourke     Chair / President
 
Executive Committee Jim Bourke     Chair / President
  Doug Bartlett     Vice President
  Jordan Ashley     Treasurer
  Justin Hickson     Board Appointee
  Debby Rihn-Harvey     Board Appointee
         
Finance Committee Jordan Ashley     Chair / Treasurer
  Jim Bourke     President
  Doug Bartlett     Vice President
  skurtzahn [at] eaa.org (subject: IAC) (Steve Kurtzahn)     Executive Director
  Tom Rhodes     Director
 
Glider Aerobatics Jason Stephens     Chair
 
Government Relations Representatives govtrelations [at] iac.org (subject: IAC%20Governement%20Relations) (Bruce Ballew)     Chair & Central Region
  A.J. Hefel     Central Region  
  Jim Bourke     Western Region  
         
Hall of Fame Committee David Martin     Chair
  Bob Davis    
  Verne Jobst    
  Dave Lammers    
  Gene Soucy    
  Don Taylor    
  Mike Goulian    
 
Club Historian Mike Heuer    
 
Judges Program Weston Liu     Chair, Certification & Schools
  Bill Finagin     Instructor
  Doug Hansmann     Instructor
  Steve Johnson     Instructor
  Carole Holyk     Instructor
  Jim Bourke     Instructor
  John Morrissey     Instructor
  DJ Molny     Instructor
  Wayne Roberts     Instructor
  John Smutny     Instructor
  Michael Steveson     Instructor
  Charlie Teeuwsen     Instructor
  Dave Watson     Instructor
  Liza Weaver     Instructor
  Tony Wood     Instructor
  Greg Dungan     Instructor
  Wayne Buescher     Instructor
  John Ostmeyer     Instructor
         

Membership

 

OPEN

Rob Holland

   

Chair

 

         
Nominations Doug Sowder     Chair
         
Rules Committee RulesChair [at] iac.org (subject: IAC%20Rules) (Doug Sowder)     Chair
  Jim Bourke     IAC President
  Weston Liu     Judges School Chair
  Jason Stephens     Glider Aerobatic Chair
  Mike Gallaway     CIVA Delegate
  DJ Molny     Member-at-Large
       
Sequence Development Committee Michael Lents     Chair
  Adam Cope    
  Howard Kirker    
  John Morrissey      
  Thore Thoresen      
  Matti Mecklin      
  Rob Holland      
  Jason Stephens      
         
Safety Committee Keith Doyne     Chair
  Doug Sowder     Technical Safety, NW
  Steve Johnson     Technical Safety, SE
         
Regional Safety Coaches Brett Hunter     Mid-America Region
  Chelsea Stein-Engberg     SW Region
  Weston Liu     NE Region
  Marty Flournoy     SE Region
  Tony Wood     SC Region
         
Advertising Contact Susan Anderson     sanderson [at] eaa.org (subject: IAC%20Advertising) (EAA Business Office)
         
Chapter Relations Peggy Riedinger     IAC Chair
  jegan [at] eaa.org (subject: International%20Aerobatic%20Club) (John Egan)     EAA
         
Insurance  EAA Aircraft Insurance Plan