Yellow Pages

Officers
President Mike Heuer July 2016
Vice President Doug McConnell July 2015
Secretary Lynn Bowes July 2016
Treasurer Bob Hart July 2015
 
Directors
Northwest Region Director Klein Gilhousen July 2015
Mid-America RegionDirector Bruce Ballew July 2015
Director (Appointed) Gerry Molidor November 2016
Southwest Region Director Michael Steveson July 2015
Southeast Region Director Tom Adams July 2015
International Director Debby Rihn-Harvey July 2016
South Central Region Director Doug Lovell July 2016
Northeast Region Director Rob Holland July 2016
Director (Appointed) Norm DeWitt November 2016
NAA Representative Jonathan Gaffney  
EAA Representative Louis Andrew Jr.  
 
Presidents Emeritus Doug Bartlett
  Carl Bury
  Vicki Cruse
  Rob Dorsey
  Linda Hamer
  Mike Heuer
  Robert Heuer
  Verne Jobst
  Doug McConnell
  Gerry Molidor
  Steve Morris
  Dr. Richard Rihn
  Doug Sowder
 
Executive Office
Manager Trish Deimer-Steineke
 
Sport Aerobatics Editorial Office
Editor Reggie Paulk
 
Program Chairman and Committees
Achievement Awards Lorrie Penner Chair
     
Awards Lorrie Penner Chair
 
CIVA Relations Mike Heuer Delegate
  Debby Rihn-Harvey Alternate Delegate
  Norm DeWitt
  Brian Howard
  Wes Liu
 
Collegiate Program Lynn Bowes Chair
  David Moll
  Michael Lents
 
Technical Committee Tom Myers Chair
  Bob Buckley Scoring Program
  Doug Lovell Scoring Database
  DJ Molny
  Reggie Paulk
 
Web Operating Group Doug Lovell Chair  
  DJ Molny Webmaster
  Trish Deimer-Steineke
 
Contest Sanctioning Mike Heuer Chair
  Brian Howard
 
Editorial Oversight Committee Reggie Paulk Chair
  Mike Heuer
  Trish Deimer-Steineke
  Doug McConnell
 
Executive Committee Mike Heuer Chair
  Doug McConnell
  Lynn Bowes
  Debby Rihn-Harvey
  Bob Hart
 
Finance Committee Bob Hart Chair
 

Mike Heuer

  Doug McConnell
  Lynn Bowes
  Trish Deimer-Steineke
 
Glider Aerobatics Klein Gilhousen Chair
 
Government Relations Representatives Dennis Thompson Chair, Eastern Regions
  Wayne Roberts Vice Chair, At Large
  Bill Finagin National Regions
  Darren Pleasance Western Regions
  Bruce Ballew At Large
 
Hall of Fame Committee David Martin Chair
  Bob Davis
  Giles Henderson
  Verne Jobst
  Dave Lammers
  Gene Soucy
  Don Taylor
 
Club Historian Mike Heuer
 
ICAS Liason Rob Holland
 
Judges Wes Liu Chair, Certification & Schools
   
 
Legal Counsel Louis Andrew Jr.
 
Marketing Margo Chase Chair
 
Membership Doug McConnell Chair
  Beth Stanton
 
Nominations Lynne Stoltenberg
 
Rules Committee Brian Howard Chair
  Wes Liu
  Klein Gilhousen
  Doug Sowder
  Mike Heuer CIVA Delegate
 
Known Sequence Selection Committee Brian Howard Chair
  Adam Cope
  Howard Kirker
  John Morrissey
  Klein Gilhousen
  Matti Mecklin
  Paul Thomson
  Thore Thoresen
 
Safety Committee Tim Brill Chair, SW Region Coach
  Doug Sowder Technical Safety, NW Region
 
Regional Safety Coaches Mike Mays SE Region
  Brett Hunter Mid-America Region
  Chelsea Stein-Engberg SW Region
  Westion Liu NE Region
  Rene Aldrich SE Region
  Marty Flournoy SE Region
  Tony Wood SC Region
  Matt Tanner SC Region
 
Chapter Relations Pat Webb EAA Chapter office
 
Insurance  EAA Aircraft Insurance Plan