Contest Results Illinois State Open Results 2000

 

 

 

 

 

Contest Results  

 

 
Mount Pocono, Aerobatic Contest

Mt. Pocono, PA - October 13-15, 2000

IAC Chapter 113

Contest Director - J.D. Johnson
             

Basic  |  Sportsman  |  Intermediate  |  Advanced  |  Unlimited

           

Basic

Rank

Pilot

Aircraft

Known 1

Known 2

TBLP Total

%pp

1

Mike Ganor

Decathlon

331.3714

389.9000

721.2714

80.14%

2

Scott Minnucci

Decathlon

344.4445

324.4000

668.8445

74.32%

3

James B. McFarland

Zling 2422

137.5526

0.0000

137.5526

15.28%

     Chief Judge: Ray Rose and Greg Dungan
Judges: Greg Dungan, Guenther Eichhorn, Karen Greenfield, Mike Herbert, Neville Hogan, Darwin Jones, Craig Lesinski, Lois Rose
    

Sportsman

Rank

Pilot

Aircraft

Known 

Free

TBLP Total

%pp

1

David Watson      Super Decathlon 991.9283 1094.4250 2086.3533

85.51%

2

David Groft       Eagle II       959.5648 1016.7446 1976.3094 81.00%

3

Andrew Wright     Giles 202      1000.8253 970.3488 1971.1741 80.79%

4

Neville Hogan     Pitts S-2B     958.7353 1001.5099 1960.2452 80.34%

5

Bill Crawford     M-26           959.8456 920.7890 1880.6346 77.08%

6

Kevin Hickling    Pitts S-1S     973.8682 886.2796 1860.1478 76.24%

7

Karen Greenfield  Pitts S-1S     943.7170 879.5905 1823.3075 74.73%

8

Birdie Saurenman  Pitts S-2B     890.4573 861.0552 1751.5125 71.78%

9

Phil Abrams       YAK 55         912.5798 812.8261 1725.4059 70.71%

10

Craig B. Wisman   Extra 300L     919.5048 800.1432 1719.6480 70.48%

12

Bryan Scheible    Acro-Sport II  834.8154 814.8192 1649.6346 67.61%
13 William Wilson    Pitts S-2B     846.6903 734.1458 1580.8361 64.79%
14 Tom Fox           Giles G-202    684.2620 851.8969 1536.1589 62.96%
15 Dennis Thompson   Laser          473.1681 819.8818 1293.0499 52.99%

    

Chief Judge: Greg Dungan
Judges: Guenther Eichhorn, Mike Herbert, Darwin Jones, Craig Lesinski, Lois Rose, Ray Rose
   

Intermediate

Rank

Pilot

Aircraft

Known

Free

Unknown

TBLP Total

%pp

1

Mike Herbert

Eagle II

1544.7640

1617.1034

1018.1478

4180.0152

78.72%

2

Jon Leyland

Pitts S-2B

1477.6013

1555.1583

1062.5265

4095.2861

77.12%

3

Larry Bashore

Staudacher

1329.0477

1474.0630

862.8513

3665.9620

69.04%

4

Ron Chadwick

Pitts S-2A

1159.6959

1589.1054

686.0756

3434.8769

64.69%

5 Rick Volker SURH01 1416.1023 1310.5729 0.0000 2726.6752 51.35%
  Chief Judge: Ray Rose

 

Judges: Greg Dungan, Guenther Eichhorn, Karen Greenfield, Neville Hogan, Craig Lesinksi, Dave Watson, Craig Wisman

     

Advanced

Rank

Pilot

Aircraft

Known

Free

Unknown

TBLP Total

%pp

1

Guenther Eichhorn Pitts S-2A      1593.2672 2432.5220 1425.9188 5451.7080 76.46%

2

Hans Bok          Laser 1726.5060 2047.0799 1494.5756 5268.1615 73.89%

3

Larry Wilson      Pitts S-1T      1555.8108 2194.5945 1073.1930 4823.5983 67.65%

4

Darwin L. Jones   DR-107         1347.2706 1997.7057 939.0867 4284.0630 60.09%
      Chief Judge: Ray Rose
Judges: Greg Dungan, Karen Greenfield, Mike Herbert, Neville Hogan, Craig Lesinski, Dave Watson, Craig Wisman
    

 

 

Unlimited

Rank

Pilot

Aircraft

Known

Free

TBLP Total

%pp

1

Mike Cillerbiti

SU-26M

2546.0603

3367.0746

5913.1349

76.50%

2

Steve Groshmeyer

Eigenhawk

2289.7723

3283.4321

5573.2044

72.10%

3

Craig Lesinski

YAK 55

2484.7905

2720.3316

5205.1221

67.34%

     Chief Judge: Ray Rose
Judges: Greg Dungan, Guenther Eichhorn, Karen Greenfield, Mike Herbert, Neville Hogan, Darwin Jones, Dave Watson