2017 US Nationals Registrations

Pre-registrations as of 08/23/2017

REGISTER HERE

 

Pilots registered for Nationals

Category Name                                       Aircraft                       
Primary Samuel Robinson Pitts S-2C            
Primary Giles Henderson Cassutt Racer    
Primary Dennis Flamini Acrosport 2    
Primary Gary DeBaun TBA        
                     
                 
Sportsman Shaun Brautigan Extra 330    
Sportsman            Dan Unger                           Pitts S1S          
Sportsman Pablo Castello Branco DR-107            
Sportsman Jason Noll Pitts S2B        
Sportsman John Shavinsky Extra 300L        
Sportsman Adam Messenheimer Pitts S2C        
Sportsman Larry Ernewein Bucker Jungmann                  
Sportsman Patric Coggin Vans RV-4    
Sportsman Charles Sikes Pitts S2A            
Sportsman Galen Killam RV-8            
Sportsman Cameron Grossl Christen Eagle II            
Sportsman Charles Sikes Pitts S2A              
Sport Glider Arturo Landaure Swift S-1        
Sport Glider Laura Radigan Swift S-1        
Sport Glider Garrett Patnode DG1001        
             
Intermediate Robert Dumovic Extra 200        
Intermediate Stephen Fiegel Extra 300L        
Intermediate Luke Penner Pitts S2B    
Intermediate Weston Liu Pitts S2A    
Intermediate Antonio Davila Pitts S2B              
Intermediate David Underwood Extra 200              
Intermediate Bill Gordon Pitts S2B              
Intermediate Mathieu Barbin Christen Eagle II          
Intermediate Jeffrey Petrocelli EA200              
intermediate Bill Ludwig Pits S1T                
Intermediate Justin Hickson Pitts S2B                  
Intermediate Cory Johnson Pitts S1C                
Intermediate Kevin Campbell MX2              
Intermediate Larry Macon Pitts S2B        
Intermediate Mark Budd, Jr Extra 330LT    
Intermediate Mark Budd, Sr Extra 330LT              
Intermediate Tom Rhodes Cap232                  
Intermediate Kevin Elizondo Extra 300S                          
Intermediate James Jacobson Extra 300L                              
Glider INT Benjamin Hook DG1001                          
Glider INT Kaitlyn Brown DG1001                      
Glider INT Merrick Isley DG1001                          
      Team Aspirtant                         
Advanced Michael Lents Extral 300L Yes                            
Advanced Jason Flood Pitts S1S Yes                            
Advanced Cameron Jaxheimer Extra 300LX Yes                                
Advanced Aaron McCartan Panzel S-330 Yes                                    
Advanced Grant Nielsen   Yes                                              
Advanced Stanley Moye Extra 330S Yes                                            
Advanced Christopher Magon Extra 300SX Yes                                                      
Advanced Stan Burks One Design Yes                                                                
Advanced Mario Mena Marqua   Yes                                                  
Advanced Angelo Cillaroto Extra 330SC Yes                                                                    
Advanced Brent Smith Pitts S1S Yes                                                              
Advanced John Wacker Extra 330SC Yes                                                        
Advanced Mark Fullerton Panzel S-330 Yes                                                                  
Advanced AJ Wilder Extra 330SC Yes                                                                              
Advanced Jerry Riedinger Extra 300LC No                                                                  
Advanced Matthew Dunfee Extra EA-300 No                                                                  
Advanced Christopher Combs Extra 300SC No                                                                  
Advanced Douglas Sowder Extra 300L No                                                            
Advanced Evgeny Komarov Sukhoi 26 No                                                                
Advanced David Taylor Staudacher 600F No                                                                    
Advanced Steve Johnson MX2 No                                                                                    
Advanced Michael Forney Pitts S1T No                                                                                        
Advanced Michael Tryggvason Giles 202 No                                                                                                  
Advanced Alain Aguayo Giles 202 No                                                                                                      
Advanced Andy Ernewein Pitts S1S No                                                                                              
Advanced Gerry Molidor Sukhoi, SU-29 No                                                                                                  
Advanced Christopher Combs Extra 300SC No                                                                                                      
Advanced David Scott Pitts S1S No                                                                                                          
Advanced Peter Gelinas Giles G-200 No                                                                                                        
ADV Glider Gregory Aldrich MDM-1 Fox No                                                                                                            
ADV Glider Marvin Sasa Swift S1 No                                                                                                                
ADV Glider Nicholas Cottrell Swift S1 No                                                                                                                    
                                                                                                                         
Unlimited Michael Vaknin Extra 300L                                                                                                                    
Unlimited Hugo Ritzenthaler Pitts S1E                                                                                                                        
Unlimited Goody Thomas Extra 330SC                                                                                                                            
Unlimited Adam Cope DR107                                                                                                                                
Unlimited Robbie Gibbs Edge 540                                                                                                                                    
Unlimited Foster Bachschmidt Extra 33SC                                                                                                                                        
Unlimited Craig Gifford Extra 330SC                                                                                                                                            
Unlimited Krysta Paradis DR107                                                                                                                                                
Unlimited Yuichi Takagi Pitts S2S                                                                                                                                                    
Unlimited Rob Holland MXS                                                                                                                                                        
Unlimited Jim Bourke Extra 330SC                                                                                                                                                            

 

Volunteers Registered for Nationals

Name Position Categories    
Tom Adams Judge / Assistant Starter  Power/Glider: Unlimited and Advanced        
Carole Holyk Judge Power: Prim/Sport/INT/ADV/UNL    
Kevin Campbell Judge Power/Glider: ADV/UNL        
Weston Liu Judge/assist Judge/boundary/score runner Power: Prim/Sport/ADV/UNL Glider: Sport/INT/ADV/UNL                    
David Taylor Judge Power/Glider: Prim/Sport/INT/UNL            
Douglas Sowder Judge Power/Glider: Unlimited and 4 mins Free    
Adam Cope Judge Power: All except Unlimited        
Fred Weaver Judge Power/Glider: Intermediate and Advanced    
David Underwood Judge/Asst judge/recorder Power/Glider: Prim/Sport/ADV/UNL        
Hector Ramirez Judge Power/Glider: Advanced    
Wayne Roberts Judge/Asst judge/recoder/boundary/score runner Power/Glider: all categories        
Jerry Riedinger Judge Power/Glider: Primary/Sport/INT/UNL    
Jim Bourke Judge Power: Primary/Sport/INT/ADV    
Tom Rhodes Judge/Asst Judge/recorder Power/: Prim/Sport  Glider: Sport/INT        
Tim Brill Judge Power/Glider: Prim/Sport/INT        
Steve Johnson Judge Power: Unlimited        
Marty Flournoy Judge Power/Glider: Intermediate and Unlimited    
Michael Forney Judge/Asst Judge/score runner/boundary Power/Glider: Prim/Sport/INT/UNL    
Sanford Langworthy Judge Power: Prim/Sport/INT   Glider: Sport/INT        
Peggy Riedinger Judge / score runner Power: Advanced        
William Barnard Judge Power: Primary        
Craig Gifford Judge Power: Advanced    
Peter Gelinas Judge Power/Glider: INT/UNL    
Ron Schreck Assistant Judge Power/Glider Power: Sport/ADV/UNL  Glider:Intermediate    
Samuel Robinson score runner / recorder Power: Sport/INT/ADV    
Michael Lents Assistant Judge / Recorder Power/Glider: Intermediate and Unlimited        
Shaun Brautigan Recorder Power: Intermediate    
Stan Burks Assistant Judge Power:Unlimited    
Stephen Fiegel score runner / recorder Power: Advanced    
Mike Heuer Jury All        
Laurie Ramirez Assistant Judge Power/Glider: Advanced        
Todd Ashcraft Assistant Judge/score runner/recorder/boundary Power/Glider: Prim/Sport/INT/ADV    
Larry Ernewein Assistant Judge / recorder Power: Primary/Intermediate        
Justin Hickson Assistant Judge / score runner Power/Glider: Prim/Sport/ADV/UNL        
Hugo Ritzenthaler Assistant Judge Power: Sportsman        
Goody Thomas Assistant Judge Power: Intermediate and Advanced        
Evgeny Komarov Recorder/Bounder/score runner Power: Primary/INT/ADV/UNL        
Roger Smith Boundary Judge Power: Primary        
Laura Radigan Score Runner Glider: Intermediate        
Jim Wells Chief Judge Unlimited    
Leif Culpin Assist Judge/boundary judge/score runner, recorder Power/Glider: All categories    
Mary Unger score runner Any    
Trisha Roberts Score runner/recorder Any    
Bill Ludwig Assist Judge Power: Prim/Sport/ADV/UNL    
Giles Henderson Assist Judge Power:Intermediate    
Rob Holland Assistant Judge Power: Advanced        
Luke Penner Assist Judge Power: Sportsman    
Aaron McCartan Assistant Judge Power/Glider: Unlimited        
Gerry Molidor Boundary Judge Power: Primary    
AJ Wilder Assist Judge Power: Intermediate/Unlimited    
Alain Aguayo Assist Judge/Score Runner/Recorder Power: Prim/Sport/INT/UNL    
Michael Tryggvason Assist Judge/Recorder Power: Sportsman/Unlimited    
Robbie Gibbs Assist Judge Power: Advanced    
Foster Bachschmidt Assist Judge Power: Advanced    
Krysta Paradis Assist Judge/score runner/recorder/boundary                                             Power: Prim/Sport/INT  Glider:Sport/INT    
Mathieu Barbin Assist Judge Power: Primary      
Patric Coggin Assist Judge/Recorder Power/Glider: INT/ADV      
Angelo Cillaroto Recorder Power: Sportsman        
Mario Mena Marqua Score Runner Power: Intermediate        
Adam Messenheimer                                  Assist Judge/Score Runner/Recorder Power Prim/INT/ADV/UNL          
Brent Smith Assist Judge/Recorder Power: Unlimited            
John Wacker Assist Judge/Recorder Power/Glider              
David Scott Assist Judge Power: Unlimited                
Byron Covey Recorder Power/Glider: any category                  
Charles Sikes Asst Judge Power: Intermediate/Advanced                    
Connie Wells Recorder/Score Runner Power/Glider: any category                      
Cory Johnson Asst Judge Power: All except Intermediate                        
Galen Killam Asst Judge/Recorder Power: Prim/INT/ADV                          
Grant Nielsen Recorder Power/Glider: any except ADV                            
Cameron Jaxheimer   Assistant Judge Power: Unlimited                                
Larry Macon Asst Judge Power: Prim/Sport/ADV/UNL                              
Laura Barnard Asst Judge Power/Glider: Prim/Sport/INT                                
Dan Unger Assistant Judge Power: Primary/INT/ADV/UNL                                      
Mark Budd, Sr. Recorder/Score Runner Power: Advanced                                            
Mark Budd, Jr. Recorder/Score Runner Power: Sportsman/Advanced                                                  
Jason Flood Recorder Power: Sporsman/Primary                                                
Benjamin Hook Asst Judge/Recorder/Boundary Power: Prim-UNL Glider:Sport/ADV/UNL                                                  
Arturo Landaure Recorder Power/Glider: Intermediate                                                    
Monique Hartmann Recorder Any                                                        
Cameron Grossl Asst Judge Power/Glider: INT/ADV/UNL                                                          
Charles Sikes Asst Judge PowerL INT/ADV                                                          
Merrick Isley Asst Judge/Boundary/Recorder Power: Prim-UNL Glider: Sport/ADV/UNL                                                                    
Garrett Patnode Asst Judge/Boundary/Recorder Power: Prim-UNL Glider: INT/ADV/UNL                                                              
Kaitlyn Brown Asst Judge/Boundary/Recorder Power: Prim-UNL Glider: Sport/ADV/UNL                                                                
Mark Fullerton Asst Judge/Boundary/Recorder Power: Prim/Sport/INT/UNL Glider: Sport-UNL                                                                      
Robert Dumovic Assistant Judge Power: Primary and Sportsman                                                                              
Paul Wheeler Recorder Any category                                                                              
Susan Brandl Score Runner Any category                                                                            
Forrest Fox Videographer                                                                                  
Alice Johnson Volunteer Coordinator                                                                                    
Liza Weaver Registrar                                                                                      
Evan Peers Photographer                                                                                      

 

Observers listed for Nationals

Matthew Cady
Scott Gerber
David Windmiller
Nicole Petrocelli 
Ginna Gerlach 
Carol Gerlach
Bob Gerlach
Ryan Gerlach
Kevin and Sue Marie Balthazor
Amanda Noll
Taylor Noll
Piper Noll
Charlotte Noll
Matt Chapman
Charlie Sikes
Debbie Ladwig
Scott Sobczyk
Paul Haugan
Andy Gallman
Miguel Granados
Terri and Jerry Johnson
David Dekalo
Cory DuBose
Kari Grecco
Doug Vayda
Stephen and Carmen Ruby
Patrick Fisher
Don Hartmann
Paige Devilbiss
Bob Gordon
Sergei Boriak
Nikoli Timofeev
Lynn Thomas
John and Kristen Lents