REGISTER HERE
Pilots registered for Nationals
Category | Name | Aircraft | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Primary | Jaerrett Croy | Super Decathlon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Primary | Giles Henderson | Cassutt Racer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Primary | Dennis Flamini | Acro Sport 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Primary | Gary DeBaun | TBA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Primary | Jeff Batzer | Pitts S-2A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Primary | Dustin Lenz | Super Decathlon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Primary | Elise Wheelock | Super Decathlon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Primary | Elizabeth Birch | Super Decathlon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sportsman | Shaun Brautigan | Extra 330 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sportsman | John Shavinsky | Extra 300L | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sportsman | Adam Messenheimer | Pitts S-2C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sportsman | Larry Ernewein | Bücker Jungmann | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sportsman | Charles Sikes | Pitts S-2A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sportsman | Galen Killam | RV-8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sportsman | Cameron Grossl | Christen Eagle II | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sportsman | Alexander Volberding | Super Decathlon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sportsman | Jeff Nelson | Pitts S-1S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sportsman | Paul Funk | Super Decathlon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sportsman | Alexander Tally | Super Decathlon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sportsman | Jason Noll | Pitts S-2B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sportsman | Pablo Castello Branco | DR-107 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sportsman | Greg Stringer | Bücker Jungmann | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sportsman | Alex Hunt | Super Decathlon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sport Glider | Vincent Sabin | DG1001 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sport Glider | Garrett Patnode | DG1001 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sport Glider | Laura Radigan | Swift S-1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sport Glider | Arturo Landaure | Swift S-1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sport Glider | Jon Clegg | DG1001 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sport Glider | Kyle Vonnahmen | DG1001 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sport Glider | Cody Donald | TG-16A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Intermediate | Justin Hickson | Pitts S-2B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Intermediate | Cory Johnson | Pitts S-1C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Intermediate | James Jacobson | Extra 300L | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Intermediate | Larry Macon | Pitts S-2B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Intermediate | Mark Budd, Jr | Extra 330LT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Intermediate | Mark Budd, Sr | Extra 330LT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Intermediate | Tom Rhodes | Cap 232 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Intermediate | Kevin Elizondo | Extra 300S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Intermediate | David Prather | Staudacher S-600F | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Intermediate | Luke Penner | Pitts S-2B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Intermediate | Stephen Fiegel | Extra 300L | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Intermediate | Antonio Davila | Pitts S-2B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Intermediate | David Underwood | Extra 200 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Intermediate | Bill Gordon | Pitts S-2B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Intermediate | Weston Liu | Pitts S-2A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Intermediate | Mathieu Barbin | Christen Eagle II | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
intermediate | Bill Ludwig | Pits S-1T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Glider INT | Merrick Isley | DG1001 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Glider INT | Benjamin Hook | DG1001 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Glider INT | Matt Correa | DG1001 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Glider INT | Kaitlyn Brown | DG1001 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Glider INT | Kyle Smith | DG1001 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Glider INT | Joshua Holden | DG1001 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team Aspirant | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Advanced | John Wacker | Extra 330SC | Yes | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Advanced | Mark Fullerton | Panzel S-330 | Yes | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Advanced | AJ Wilder | Extra 330SC | Yes | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Advanced | Jeffrey Petrocelli | Extra 200 | Yes | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Advanced | Matthew Dunfee | Extra 300 | Yes | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Advanced | Dick Fennell | MXS-R | Yes | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Advanced | Michael Lents | Extral 300L | Yes | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Advanced | Marty Flournoy | Pitts S-2A | Yes | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Advanced | Jason Flood | Pitts S-1S | Yes | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Advanced | Grant Nielsen | Yes | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Advanced | Aaron McCartan | Panzl S-330 | Yes | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Advanced | Stanley Moye | Extra 330S | Yes | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Advanced | Christopher Magon | Extra 300SX | Yes | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Advanced | Mario Mena Marqua | Yes | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Advanced | Cameron Jaxheimer | Extra 330LX | Yes | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Advanced | Angelo Cillaroto | Extra 330SC | Yes | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Advanced | Brent Smith | Pitts S-1S | Yes | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Advanced | David Taylor | Staudacher 600F | No | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Advanced | Steve Johnson | MX-2 | No | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Advanced | Michael Forney | Pitts S-1T | No | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Advanced | Christopher Combs | Extra 300SC | No | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Advanced | David Scott | Pitts S-1S | No | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Advanced | Jerry Riedinger | Extra 300LC | No | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Advanced | Andy Ernewein | Pitts S-1S | No | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Advanced | Alain Aguayo | Giles 202 | No | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Advanced | Michael Tryggvason | Giles 202 | No | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Advanced | Peter Gelinas | Giles G-200 | No | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Advanced | Gerry Molidor | Sukhoi, SU-29 | No | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Advanced | Douglas Sowder | Extra 300L | No | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Advanced | Christopher Combs | Extra 300SC | No | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
ADV Glider | Marvin Sasa | Swift S1 | No | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
ADV Glider | Gregory Aldrich | MDM-1 Fox | No | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
ADV Glider | Nicholas Cottrell | Swift S1 | No | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Unlimited | Goody Thomas | Extra 330SC | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Unlimited | Adam Cope | DR107 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Unlimited | Robbie Gibbs | Edge 540 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Unlimited | Craig Gifford | Extra 330SC | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Unlimited | Foster Bachschmidt | Extra 330SC | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Unlimited | Robert Armstrong | Cap 231 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Unlimited | Krysta Paradis | DR-107 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Unlimited | Yuichi Takagi | Pitts S-2S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Unlimited | Rob Holland | MXS-RH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Unlimited | Jim Bourke | Extra 330SC | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Unlimited | Michael Vaknin | Extra 300L | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Unlimited | Hugo Ritzenthaler | Pitts S-1E |
Volunteers Registered for Nationals
Name | Position | Categories | ||||
Tom Adams | Judge / Assistant Starter | Power/Glider: Unlimited and Advanced | ||||
Carole Holyk | Judge | Power: Prim/Sport/INT/ADV/UNL | ||||
Kevin Campbell | Judge | Power/Glider: ADV/UNL | ||||
Weston Liu | Judge/assist Judge/boundary/score runner | Power: Prim/Sport/ADV/UNL Glider: Sport/INT/ADV/UNL | ||||
David Taylor | Judge | Power/Glider: Prim/Sport/INT/UNL | ||||
Douglas Sowder | Judge | Power/Glider: Unlimited and 4 mins Free | ||||
Adam Cope | Judge | Power: All except Unlimited | ||||
Fred Weaver | Judge | Power/Glider: Intermediate and Advanced | ||||
David Underwood | Judge/Asst judge/recorder | Power/Glider: Prim/Sport/ADV/UNL | ||||
Hector Ramirez | Judge | Power/Glider: Advanced | ||||
Wayne Roberts | Judge/Asst judge/recoder/boundary/score runner | Power/Glider: all categories | ||||
Jerry Riedinger | Judge | Power/Glider: Primary/Sport/INT/UNL | ||||
Jim Bourke | Judge | Power: Primary/Sport/INT/ADV | ||||
Tom Rhodes | Judge/Asst Judge/recorder | Power/: Prim/Sport Glider: Sport/INT | ||||
Tim Brill | Judge | Power/Glider: Prim/Sport/INT | ||||
Steve Johnson | Judge | Power: Unlimited | ||||
Marty Flournoy | Judge | Power/Glider: Intermediate and Unlimited | ||||
Michael Forney | Judge/Asst Judge/score runner/boundary | Power/Glider: Prim/Sport/INT/UNL | ||||
Sanford Langworthy | Judge | Power: Prim/Sport/INT Glider: Sport/INT | ||||
Peggy Riedinger | Judge / score runner | Power: Advanced | ||||
William Barnard | Judge | Power: Primary | ||||
Craig Gifford | Judge | Power: Advanced | ||||
Peter Gelinas | Judge | Power/Glider: INT/UNL | ||||
Debby Rihn Harvey | Judge | TBD | ||||
Miyako Kanao | Judge/Assist Judge | TBD | ||||
Michael Lents | Assistant Judge / Recorder | Power/Glider: Intermediate and Unlimited | ||||||||||||||||||
Jon Clegg | Asst Judge Power/Glider, Recorder, Boundary | Allcategories except Sportsman | ||||||||||||||||||
Laurie Ramirez | Assistant Judge | Power/Glider: Advanced | ||||||||||||||||||
Todd Ashcraft | Assistant Judge/score runner/recorder/boundary | Power/Glider: Prim/Sport/INT/ADV | ||||||||||||||||||
Larry Ernewein | Assistant Judge / recorder | Power: Primary/Intermediate | ||||||||||||||||||
Justin Hickson | Assistant Judge / score runner | Power/Glider: Prim/Sport /ADV/UNL | ||||||||||||||||||
Hugo Ritzenthaler | Assistant Judge | Power: Sportsman | ||||||||||||||||||
Goody Thomas | Assistant Judge | Power: Intermediate and Advanced | ||||||||||||||||||
Leif Culpin | Assist Judge/boundary judge/score runner, recorder | Power/Glider: All categories | ||||||||||||||||||
Bill Ludwig | Assist Judge | Power: Prim/Sport/ADV/UNL | ||||||||||||||||||
Giles Henderson | Assist Judge | Power:Intermediate | ||||||||||||||||||
Rob Holland | Assistant Judge | Power: Advanced | ||||||||||||||||||
Luke Penner | Assist Judge | Power: Sportsman | ||||||||||||||||||
Aaron McCartan | Assistant Judge | Power/Glider: Unlimited | ||||||||||||||||||
AJ Wilder | Assist Judge | Power: Intermediate/Unlimited | ||||||||||||||||||
Alain Aguayo | Assist Judge/Score Runner/Recorder | Power: Prim/Sport/INT/UNL | ||||||||||||||||||
Michael Tryggvason | Assist Judge/Recorder/score runner | Power: INT/Unlimited | ||||||||||||||||||
Robbie Gibbs | Assist Judge | Power: Advanced | ||||||||||||||||||
Foster Bachschmidt | Assist Judge | Power: Advanced | ||||||||||||||||||
Krysta Paradis | Assist Judge/score runner/recorder/boundary | Power: Prim/Sport/INT Glider:Sport/INT | ||||||||||||||||||
Mathieu Barbin | Assist Judge | Power: Primary | ||||||||||||||||||
Robert Dumovic | Assistant Judge | Power: Primary and Sportsman | ||||||||||||||||||
Adam Messenheimer | Assist Judge/Score Runner/Recorder | Power Prim/INT/ADV/UNL | ||||||||||||||||||
Brent Smith | Assist Judge/Recorder | Power: Unlimited | ||||||||||||||||||
John Wacker | Assist Judge/Recorder | Power/Glider | ||||||||||||||||||
David Scott | Assist Judge | Power: Unlimited | ||||||||||||||||||
Charles Sikes | Asst Judge | Power: Intermediate/Advanced | ||||||||||||||||||
Cory Johnson | Asst Judge | Power: All except Intermediate | ||||||||||||||||||
Galen Killam | Asst Judge/Recorder | Power: Prim/INT/ADV | ||||||||||||||||||
Cameron Jaxheimer | Assistant Judge | Power: Unlimited | ||||||||||||||||||
Larry Macon | Asst Judge | Power: Prim/Sport/ADV/UNL | ||||||||||||||||||
Laura Barnard | Asst Judge | Power/Glider: Prim/Sport/INT | ||||||||||||||||||
Roger Smith | Asst Judge/Recorder/Boundary Judge | Power: PRIM/SPORT/INT/ADV | ||||||||||||||||||
Benjamin Hook | Asst Judge/Recorder/Boundary | Power: Prim-UNL Glider:Sport/ADV/UNL | ||||||||||||||||||
Merrick Isley | Asst Judge/Boundary/Recorder | Power: Prim-UNL Glider: Sport/ADV/UNL | ||||||||||||||||||
Cameron Grossl | Asst Judge | Power/Glider: INT/ADV/UNL | ||||||||||||||||||
Garrett Patnode | Asst Judge/Boundary/Recorder | Power: Prim-UNL Glider: INT/ADV/UNL | ||||||||||||||||||
Kaitlyn Brown | Asst Judge/Boundary/Recorder | Power: Prim-UNL Glider: Sport/ADV/UNL | ||||||||||||||||||
Mark Fullerton | Asst Judge/Boundary/Recorder | Power: Prim/Sport/INT/UNL Glider: Sport-UNL | ||||||||||||||||||
Alexander Volberding | Assistant Judge | Power categories except Sportsman | ||||||||||||||||||
Jeff Nelson | Assistant Judge/Recorder | Power categories execpt Sportsman | ||||||||||||||||||
Joshua Holden | Asstistant Judge/Boundary | All categories except Intermediate | ||||||||||||||||||
Alex Tally | Assistant Judge - Power/ Glider, Recorder | Power INT, Glider Sportsman/INT | ||||||||||||||||||
Vincent Sabin | Assistant Judge - Power/ Glider, Recorder, Boundary | All categories except Sportsman | ||||||||||||||||||
Greg Stringer | Asst Judge - Power/ Glider, Recorder, Boundary | All cateories except Sportsman | ||||||||||||||||||
Gerry Molidor | Assistant Judge/Boundary Judge | All categories except Advanced | ||||||||||||||||||
Jon Clegg | Assistant Judge/Boundary/score runner/recorder | All categories except Sportaman | ||||||||||||||||||
Robert Armstrong | Assist Judge/ Boundary/recorder | |||||||||||||||||||
Alex Hunt | Asst Judge/recorder/score runner | Power Prim/INT/ADV | ||||||||||||||||||
Daniel Silvers | Asst Judge/recorder/score runner | Power/Glider all categories | ||||||||||||||||||
Daniel Coyne | Assr Judge/recorder/score runner | Power/Glider all categories | ||||||||||||||||||
Doug Bartlett | Asst Judge/recorder/score runner/boundary | Power/Glider all categories |
Stephen Fiegel | recorder/score runner | Power/Glider: Advanced | ||||||||||||||||
Trisha Roberts | recorder/score runner | Any | ||||||||||||||||
Connie Wells | Recorder/Score Runner | Power/Glider: any category | ||||||||||||||||
Mark Budd, Sr. | Recorder/Score Runner | Power: Advanced | ||||||||||||||||
Mark Budd, Jr. | Recorder/Score Runner | Power: Advanced | ||||||||||||||||
Evgeny Komarov | Recorder/score runner/boundary | Power: Primary/INT/ADV/UNL | ||||||||||||||||
Dick Fennell | Recorder/Boundary | All categories except Advanced | ||||||||||||||||
Shaun Brautigan | Recorder | Power: Intermediate | ||||||||||||||||
Angelo Cillaroto | Recorder | Power: Sportsman | ||||||||||||||||
Byron Covey | Recorder | Power/Glider: any category | ||||||||||||||||
Grant Nielsen | Recorder | Power:INT/UNL Glider:ALL | ||||||||||||||||
Jason Flood | Recorder | Power: Sporsman/Primary | ||||||||||||||||
Arturo Landaure | Recorder | Power/Glider: Intermediate | ||||||||||||||||
Vanesssa Grossl | Recorder | Any category | ||||||||||||||||
Paul Wheeler | Recorder | Any category | ||||||||||||||||
Bruce Green | Recorder | Any category | ||||||||||||||||
Byron Covey | Recorder | Any category | ||||||||||||||||
Elise Wheelock | Score Runner/Recorder | All categories except Primary | ||||||||||||||||
Carl Schuler | Score runner | Any Category | ||||||||||||||||
Melanie Schuler | score runner | Any Category | ||||||||||||||||
Susan Brandl | Score Runner | Any category | ||||||||||||||||
Laura Radigan | Score Runner | Glider: Intermediate | ||||||||||||||||
Mario Mena Marqua | Score Runner | Power: Intermediate | ||||||||||||||||
Carri Hoagland | Boundary/score runner | Power Prima/Sport/INT | ||||||||||||||||
Elizabeth Birch | Boundary Judge/Recorder | Power INT/ADV/UNL | ||||||||||||||||
Sean Ogden | Boundary Judge/recorder/score runner | all power categories | ||||||||||||||||
Matt Correa | Boundary/Score Runner/Recorder | All except Glider Intermediate | ||||||||||||||||
Benjamin Marks | Boundary/Score Runner/Recorder | Any category | ||||||||||||||||
Grace Elizondo | TBD | |||||||||||||||||
Paul Wheeler | TBD | |||||||||||||||||
Jeffrey Nielsen | TBD | |||||||||||||||||
Laura Birch | TBD | |||||||||||||||||
Dan Silvers | TBD |
Mike Heuer | Jury | All | ||||
Jim Wells | Chief Judge | Unlimited | ||||
Bob Meyer | Jury Chairman | |||||
Evan Peers | Photographer | |||||
Forrest Fox | Videographer | |||||
Alice Johnson | Volunteer Coordinator | |||||
Liza Weaver | Registrar | |||||
Jon Elam | Starter | |||||
Katherine DeBaurn Koch | Office Assistant/Nationals Program | |||||
Gordon Penner | Practice Day Boxmaster/other duties as assigned | |||||
Bob Harris | Assistant CD | |||||
Bob Lynn | Tow Pilot | |||||
Charlie Slinger | Tow Pilot | |||||
Danny Adams | Tech Inspections | |||||
Brittany Nielsen | Media Coorinator | |||||
Robbie Sturm | Boundary Judge Coordinator |
Observers listed for Nationals
James Alwin
Bruce Ballew
Kevin Balthazor
Sue Marie Balthazor
Florence Kailiwai-Barnett
Elisa Batzer
Blake Batzer
Carl Bodoh
Drian Bodoh
Logan Bodoh
Malia Bodoh
Christopher Boeham
Taylor Boeham
Susan Brandl
William Brandl
Ashley Holmes
Sergei Boriak
Mark Brady
Jo Ellen Burks
Matthew Cady
Kim Chaney Morgan
Matt Chapman
Darcy Cillaroto
Mike Ciliberti
Kevin Clark
Carol Clark
Doug Clark
Jim Conklin
Larry Connor
Matthew Costello
Denis Costello
Richard Cottrell
Barbara Cottrell
Jose Cruz
Don Dargel
David Dekalo
Paige Devilbiss
Cory DuBose
Shelly Prather Ellis
Donald Ellis
Jo Ann Enk
Elaine Ernewein
Dale Evans
Jeff Feige
Levi Fischer
Laura Fischer
Laura Fischer
Patrick Fisher
Matt Flamini
Dominic Flamini
Jacob Flamini
Joe Flood
Janet Flood
Marianne Fox
Andy Gallman
Scott Gerber
Ginna Gerlach
Carol Gerlach
Bob Gerlach
Ryan Gerlach
Bruce Gilbert
Richard Giles
Bob Gordon
Miguel Granados
Kari Grecco
Josh Guild
Brian Hayden
Kristina Hayden
Brennan Hayden
Summer Hayden
Bob Hart
Kori Hart
Caitlyn Hart
Megan Hart
Don Hartmann
Paul Haugan
Brett Hunter
Deborah Hunter
Terri Johnson
Jerry Johnson
Tim Just
Nathalie Kaboha
Ally Klee
Ari Klee
Brad Kline
Tim Koch
Kate Koch
Mr & Mrs Eric Lade
Debbie Young Ladwig
Kris Larson
John Lents
Kristen Lents
Scott Lundy
Bob Lynn
Adam MacCabe
Darrel Massman
Beth McCartan
Gary McCartan
Mary McNamar
Geri Moye
Manny Nelson
Jack Nichols
Mary Beth Nichols
Amanda Noll
Taylor Noll
Piper Noll
Charlotte Noll
Kevin Oleniczak
Rolf Oswald
Chris Panzel
Tamara Paradis
Borys Pawlowski
Magdalena Pojawis-Pawlowski
Bettie Penner
Adam Penner
Greg Penner
Harv Penner
Tanya Penner
Nicole Petrocelli
Matthew Pfluger
Aili Pfluger
Max Pfluger
Andrew Pfluger
Michael Pojawis
Nicole Pojawis
Greg Principato
Kathy Ritzenthaler
Eric Ronis
Stephen Ruby
Carmen Ruby
Chris Rudd
Marybeth Rudd
Matthew Schwahn
Maya Schwahn
Dan Scott
Rahul Sharma
Angie Shepard
Greg Shepard
Eli Shepard
Drew Shepard
Scott Sobczyk
Bill Stein
Emerson Stewart
Michael Steveson
Howie Stock
Dylan Stolley
Dale Streck
Dick Swanson
Bryan Tally
Lillian Tally
Elizabeth Tally
Bryan Taylor
Charles Taylor
Lynn Thomas
Nikoli Timofeev
Bjarni Tryggvason
Philip Ufkes
Rebecca Ufkes
Doug Vayda
Erik Voss
Charles Walter
Emily Webber
Susan Wilson
David Windmiller
Woodie Woods
Barbara Zoellner