2017 US Nationals Registrations

Pre-registrations as of 09/20/2017

 

REGISTER HERE

 

Pilots registered for Nationals

Category Name                                       Aircraft                       
Primary Jaerrett Croy Super Decathlon                
Primary Giles Henderson Cassutt Racer    
Primary Dennis Flamini Acro Sport 2    
Primary Gary DeBaun TBA        
Primary Jeff Batzer Pitts S-2A                        
Primary Dustin Lenz Super Decathlon            
Primary Elise Wheelock Super Decathlon        
Primary Elizabeth Birch Super Decathlon              
                 
Sportsman Shaun Brautigan Extra 330            
Sportsman John Shavinsky Extra 300L        
Sportsman Adam Messenheimer Pitts S-2C        
Sportsman Larry Ernewein Bücker Jungmann                  
Sportsman Charles Sikes Pitts S-2A        
Sportsman Galen Killam RV-8                
Sportsman Cameron Grossl Christen Eagle II                
Sportsman Alexander Volberding Super Decathlon            
Sportsman Jeff Nelson Pitts S-1S                  
Sportsman Paul Funk Super Decathlon        
Sportsman Alexander Tally Super Decathlon                
Sportsman Jason Noll Pitts S-2B                            
Sportsman Pablo Castello Branco DR-107                        
Sportsman Greg Stringer Bücker Jungmann                  
Sportsman Alex Hunt Super Decathlon                    
Sport Glider Vincent Sabin DG1001            
Sport Glider Garrett Patnode DG1001                
Sport Glider Laura Radigan Swift S-1                      
Sport Glider Arturo Landaure Swift S-1                      
Sport Glider Jon Clegg DG1001                  
Sport Glider Kyle Vonnahmen DG1001          
Sport Glider Cody Donald TG-16A                  
                     
Intermediate Justin Hickson Pitts S-2B                  
Intermediate Cory Johnson Pitts S-1C                
Intermediate James Jacobson Extra 300L                      
Intermediate Larry Macon Pitts S-2B        
Intermediate Mark Budd, Jr Extra 330LT    
Intermediate Mark Budd, Sr Extra 330LT              
Intermediate Tom Rhodes Cap 232                  
Intermediate Kevin Elizondo Extra 300S                          
Intermediate David Prather Staudacher S-600F                                      
Intermediate Luke Penner Pitts S-2B                                  
Intermediate Stephen Fiegel Extra 300L                          
Intermediate Antonio Davila Pitts S-2B                                      
Intermediate David Underwood Extra 200                                         
Intermediate Bill Gordon Pitts S-2B                                              
Intermediate Weston Liu Pitts S-2A                                          
Intermediate Mathieu Barbin Christen Eagle II                                          
intermediate Bill Ludwig Pits S-1T                                                          
Glider INT Merrick Isley DG1001                                                        
Glider INT Benjamin Hook DG1001                                                            
Glider INT Matt Correa DG1001                                                                  
Glider INT Kaitlyn Brown DG1001                                                                            
Glider INT Kyle Smith DG1001                                                    
Glider INT Joshua Holden DG1001                                                                              
      Team Aspirant                                                              
Advanced John Wacker Extra 330SC Yes                                                        
Advanced Mark Fullerton Panzel S-330 Yes                                                                  
Advanced AJ Wilder Extra 330SC Yes                                                                              
Advanced Jeffrey Petrocelli Extra 200 Yes                                                                        
Advanced Matthew Dunfee Extra 300 Yes                                                                  
Advanced Dick Fennell MXS-R Yes                                                                        
Advanced Michael Lents Extral 300L Yes                                                                  
Advanced Marty Flournoy Pitts S-2A Yes                                                                      
Advanced Jason Flood Pitts S-1S Yes                                                                          
Advanced Grant Nielsen   Yes                                                                                          
Advanced Aaron McCartan Panzl S-330 Yes                                                                                                          
Advanced Stanley Moye Extra 330S Yes                                                                                                                    
Advanced Christopher Magon Extra 300SX Yes                                                                                                                        
Advanced Mario Mena Marqua   Yes                                                                                                                
Advanced Cameron Jaxheimer Extra 330LX Yes                                                                                                        
Advanced Angelo Cillaroto Extra 330SC Yes                                                                                                                  
Advanced Brent Smith Pitts S-1S Yes                                                                                                                      
                                                                                                                           
Advanced David Taylor Staudacher 600F No                                                                                                                              
Advanced Steve Johnson MX-2 No                                                                                                                            
Advanced Michael Forney Pitts S-1T No                                                                                                                          
Advanced Christopher Combs Extra 300SC No                                                                                                                                    
Advanced David Scott Pitts S-1S No                                                                                                                                    
Advanced Jerry Riedinger Extra 300LC No                                                                                                                                  
Advanced Andy Ernewein Pitts S-1S No                                                                                                                                                  
Advanced Alain Aguayo Giles 202 No                                                                                                                                                      
Advanced Michael Tryggvason Giles 202 No                                                                                                                                                          
Advanced Peter Gelinas Giles G-200 No                                                                                                                                                        
Advanced Gerry Molidor Sukhoi, SU-29 No                                                                                                                                                            
Advanced Douglas Sowder Extra 300L No                                                                                                                                                                    
Advanced Christopher Combs Extra 300SC No                                                                                                                                                                        
ADV Glider Marvin Sasa Swift S1 No                                                                                                                                                                
ADV Glider Gregory Aldrich MDM-1 Fox No                                                                                                                                                                
ADV Glider Nicholas Cottrell Swift S1 No                                                                                                                                                                    
                                                                                                                                                                         
Unlimited Goody Thomas Extra 330SC                                                                                                                                                                        
Unlimited Adam Cope DR107                                                                                                                                                                            
Unlimited Robbie Gibbs Edge 540                                                                                                                                                                                
Unlimited Craig Gifford Extra 330SC                                                                                                                                                                                    
Unlimited Foster Bachschmidt Extra 330SC                                                                                                                                                                                    
Unlimited Robert Armstrong Cap 231                                                                                                                                                                                        
Unlimited Krysta Paradis DR-107                                                                                                                                                                                                
Unlimited Yuichi Takagi Pitts S-2S                                                                                                                                                                                                    
Unlimited Rob Holland MXS-RH                                                                                                                                                                                                    
Unlimited Jim Bourke Extra 330SC                                                                                                                                                                                                        
Unlimited           Michael Vaknin Extra 300L                                                                                                                                                                                                            
Unlimited Hugo Ritzenthaler Pitts S-1E                                                                                                                                                                                                                

 

Volunteers Registered for Nationals

Name Position Categories    
Tom Adams Judge / Assistant Starter  Power/Glider: Unlimited and Advanced    
Carole Holyk Judge Power: Prim/Sport/INT/ADV/UNL    
Kevin Campbell Judge Power/Glider: ADV/UNL    
Weston Liu Judge/assist Judge/boundary/score runner Power: Prim/Sport/ADV/UNL Glider: Sport/INT/ADV/UNL                
David Taylor Judge Power/Glider: Prim/Sport/INT/UNL    
Douglas Sowder                    Judge Power/Glider: Unlimited and 4 mins Free    
Adam Cope Judge Power: All except Unlimited    
Fred Weaver Judge Power/Glider: Intermediate and Advanced    
David Underwood Judge/Asst judge/recorder Power/Glider: Prim/Sport/ADV/UNL    
Hector Ramirez Judge Power/Glider: Advanced    
Wayne Roberts Judge/Asst judge/recoder/boundary/score runner Power/Glider: all categories    
Jerry Riedinger Judge Power/Glider: Primary/Sport/INT/UNL    
Jim Bourke Judge Power: Primary/Sport/INT/ADV    
Tom Rhodes Judge/Asst Judge/recorder Power/: Prim/Sport  Glider: Sport/INT    
Tim Brill Judge Power/Glider: Prim/Sport/INT    
Steve Johnson Judge Power: Unlimited    
Marty Flournoy Judge Power/Glider: Intermediate and Unlimited    
Michael Forney Judge/Asst Judge/score runner/boundary Power/Glider: Prim/Sport/INT/UNL    
Sanford Langworthy Judge Power: Prim/Sport/INT   Glider: Sport/INT    
Peggy Riedinger Judge / score runner Power: Advanced    
William Barnard Judge Power: Primary    
Craig Gifford Judge Power: Advanced    
Peter Gelinas Judge Power/Glider: INT/UNL    
Debby Rihn      Harvey                              Judge                                                                              TBD        
Miyako Kanao Judge/Assist Judge TBD        
             

 

Michael Lents                                          Assistant Judge / Recorder Power/Glider: Intermediate and Unlimited    
Jon Clegg Asst Judge Power/Glider, Recorder, Boundary Allcategories except Sportsman        
Laurie Ramirez Assistant Judge Power/Glider: Advanced    
Todd Ashcraft                                   Assistant Judge/score runner/recorder/boundary       Power/Glider: Prim/Sport/INT/ADV    
Larry Ernewein Assistant Judge / recorder Power: Primary/Intermediate    
Justin Hickson Assistant Judge / score runner Power/Glider: Prim/Sport           /ADV/UNL    
Hugo Ritzenthaler Assistant Judge Power: Sportsman    
Goody Thomas Assistant Judge Power: Intermediate and Advanced    
Leif Culpin Assist Judge/boundary judge/score runner, recorder                                                   Power/Glider: All categories           
Bill Ludwig Assist Judge Power: Prim/Sport/ADV/UNL    
Giles Henderson Assist Judge Power:Intermediate    
Rob Holland Assistant Judge Power: Advanced    
Luke Penner Assist Judge Power: Sportsman    
Aaron McCartan Assistant Judge Power/Glider: Unlimited    
AJ Wilder Assist Judge Power: Intermediate/Unlimited    
Alain Aguayo Assist Judge/Score Runner/Recorder Power: Prim/Sport/INT/UNL    
Michael Tryggvason Assist Judge/Recorder/score runner Power: INT/Unlimited    
Robbie Gibbs Assist Judge Power: Advanced    
Foster Bachschmidt Assist Judge Power: Advanced    
Krysta Paradis Assist Judge/score runner/recorder/boundary                                             Power: Prim/Sport/INT  Glider:Sport/INT    
Mathieu Barbin Assist Judge Power: Primary        
Robert Dumovic Assistant Judge Power: Primary and Sportsman            
Adam Messenheimer                                  Assist Judge/Score Runner/Recorder Power Prim/INT/ADV/UNL                
Brent Smith Assist Judge/Recorder Power: Unlimited                    
John Wacker Assist Judge/Recorder Power/Glider                        
David Scott Assist Judge Power: Unlimited                            
Charles Sikes Asst Judge Power: Intermediate/Advanced                            
Cory Johnson Asst Judge Power: All except Intermediate                            
Galen Killam Asst Judge/Recorder Power: Prim/INT/ADV                            
Cameron Jaxheimer   Assistant Judge Power: Unlimited                            
Larry Macon Asst Judge Power: Prim/Sport/ADV/UNL                            
Laura Barnard Asst Judge Power/Glider: Prim/Sport/INT                                
Roger Smith Asst Judge/Recorder/Boundary Judge Power: PRIM/SPORT/INT/ADV                                    
Benjamin Hook Asst Judge/Recorder/Boundary Power: Prim-UNL Glider:Sport/ADV/UNL                                
Merrick Isley Asst Judge/Boundary/Recorder Power: Prim-UNL Glider: Sport/ADV/UNL                                
Cameron Grossl Asst Judge Power/Glider: INT/ADV/UNL                                
Garrett Patnode Asst Judge/Boundary/Recorder Power: Prim-UNL Glider: INT/ADV/UNL                                
Kaitlyn Brown Asst Judge/Boundary/Recorder Power: Prim-UNL Glider: Sport/ADV/UNL                                
Mark Fullerton Asst Judge/Boundary/Recorder Power: Prim/Sport/INT/UNL Glider: Sport-UNL                                
Alexander Volberding Assistant Judge Power categories except Sportsman                                
Jeff Nelson Assistant Judge/Recorder Power categories execpt Sportsman                                
Joshua Holden Asstistant Judge/Boundary All categories except Intermediate                                                                            
Alex Tally Assistant Judge - Power/ Glider, Recorder Power INT, Glider Sportsman/INT                                
Vincent Sabin Assistant Judge - Power/ Glider, Recorder, Boundary All categories except Sportsman                                
Greg Stringer Asst Judge - Power/ Glider, Recorder, Boundary All cateories except Sportsman                                
Gerry Molidor Assistant Judge/Boundary Judge All categories except Advanced                                    
Jon Clegg Assistant Judge/Boundary/score runner/recorder All categories except Sportaman                                    
Robert Armstrong Assist Judge/ Boundary/recorder                                      
Alex Hunt Asst Judge/recorder/score runner Power Prim/INT/ADV                                    
Daniel Silvers Asst Judge/recorder/score runner Power/Glider all categories                                    
Daniel Coyne Assr Judge/recorder/score runner Power/Glider all categories                                    
Doug Bartlett Asst Judge/recorder/score runner/boundary Power/Glider all categories                                    

 

         
Stephen Fiegel recorder/score runner Power/Glider: Advanced    
Trisha Roberts recorder/score runner Any    
Connie Wells Recorder/Score Runner Power/Glider: any category    
Mark Budd, Sr. Recorder/Score Runner Power: Advanced    
Mark Budd, Jr. Recorder/Score Runner Power: Advanced    
Evgeny Komarov Recorder/score runner/boundary Power: Primary/INT/ADV/UNL    
Dick Fennell Recorder/Boundary All categories except Advanced    
Shaun Brautigan Recorder Power: Intermediate    
Angelo Cillaroto Recorder Power: Sportsman    
Byron Covey Recorder Power/Glider: any category    
Grant Nielsen Recorder Power:INT/UNL Glider:ALL    
Jason Flood Recorder Power: Sporsman/Primary    
Arturo Landaure Recorder Power/Glider: Intermediate    
Vanesssa Grossl Recorder Any category            
Paul Wheeler Recorder Any category    
Bruce Green Recorder Any category    
Byron Covey Recorder Any category    
Elise Wheelock Score Runner/Recorder All categories except Primary        
Carl Schuler Score runner Any Category        
Melanie Schuler score runner Any Category        
Susan Brandl Score Runner Any category        
Laura Radigan Score Runner Glider: Intermediate        
Mario Mena Marqua Score Runner Power: Intermediate        
             
Carri Hoagland Boundary/score runner Power Prima/Sport/INT                
Elizabeth Birch Boundary Judge/Recorder Power INT/ADV/UNL                
Sean Ogden Boundary Judge/recorder/score runner all power categories            
Matt Correa Boundary/Score Runner/Recorder All except Glider Intermediate                                
Benjamin Marks Boundary/Score Runner/Recorder Any category                    
                           
Grace Elizondo TBD                          
Paul Wheeler TBD                        
Jeffrey Nielsen TBD                        
Laura Birch TBD                          
Dan Silvers TBD                          

 

Mike Heuer Jury All                          
Jim Wells Chief Judge Unlimited        
Bob Meyer Jury Chairman    
Evan Peers Photographer    
Forrest Fox Videographer    
Alice Johnson Volunteer Coordinator    
Liza Weaver Registrar    
Jon Elam Starter  
Katherine DeBaurn Koch Office Assistant/Nationals Program  
Gordon Penner Practice Day Boxmaster/other duties as assigned  
Bob Harris Assistant CD  
Bob Lynn Tow Pilot  
Charlie Slinger Tow Pilot  
Danny Adams Tech Inspections  
Brittany Nielsen Media Coorinator      
Robbie Sturm Boundary Judge Coordinator        

 

Observers listed for Nationals

James Alwin
Bruce Ballew
Kevin Balthazor
Sue Marie Balthazor
Florence Kailiwai-Barnett
Elisa Batzer
Blake Batzer
Carl Bodoh
Drian Bodoh
Logan Bodoh
Malia Bodoh
Christopher Boeham
Taylor Boeham
Susan Brandl
William Brandl
Ashley Holmes
Sergei Boriak
Mark Brady
Jo Ellen Burks
Matthew Cady
Kim Chaney Morgan
Matt Chapman
Darcy Cillaroto
Mike Ciliberti
Kevin Clark
Carol Clark
Doug Clark
Jim Conklin
Larry Connor
Matthew Costello
Denis Costello
Richard Cottrell
Barbara Cottrell
Jose Cruz
Don Dargel
David Dekalo
Paige Devilbiss
Cory DuBose
Shelly Prather Ellis
Donald Ellis
Jo Ann Enk
Elaine Ernewein
Dale Evans
Jeff Feige
Levi Fischer

Laura Fischer
Patrick Fisher
Matt Flamini
Dominic Flamini
Jacob Flamini
Joe Flood
Janet Flood
Marianne Fox
Andy Gallman
Scott Gerber
Ginna Gerlach 
Carol Gerlach
Bob Gerlach
Ryan Gerlach
Bruce Gilbert
Richard Giles
Bob Gordon
Miguel Granados
Kari Grecco
Josh Guild
Brian Hayden
Kristina Hayden
Brennan Hayden
Summer Hayden
Bob Hart
Kori Hart
Caitlyn Hart
Megan Hart
Don Hartmann
Paul Haugan
Brett Hunter
Deborah Hunter
Terri Johnson
Jerry Johnson
Tim Just
Nathalie Kaboha
Ally Klee
Ari Klee
Brad Kline
Tim Koch
Kate Koch
Mr & Mrs Eric Lade
Debbie Young Ladwig
Kris Larson
John Lents
Kristen Lents
Scott Lundy
Bob Lynn
Adam MacCabe
Darrel Massman
Beth McCartan
Gary McCartan
Mary McNamar
Geri Moye
Manny Nelson
Jack Nichols
Mary Beth Nichols
Amanda Noll
Taylor Noll
Piper Noll
Charlotte Noll
Kevin Oleniczak
Rolf Oswald
Chris Panzel
Tamara Paradis
Borys Pawlowski
Magdalena Pojawis-Pawlowski
Bettie Penner
Adam Penner
Greg Penner
Harv Penner
Tanya Penner
Nicole Petrocelli
Matthew Pfluger
Aili Pfluger 
Max Pfluger
Andrew Pfluger
Michael Pojawis
Nicole Pojawis
Greg Principato
Kathy Ritzenthaler
Eric Ronis
Stephen Ruby
Carmen Ruby
Chris Rudd
Marybeth Rudd
Matthew Schwahn
Maya Schwahn
Dan Scott
Rahul Sharma
Angie Shepard
Greg Shepard
Eli Shepard
Drew Shepard
Scott Sobczyk
Bill Stein
Emerson Stewart
Michael Steveson
Howie Stock
Dylan Stolley
Dale Streck
Dick Swanson
Bryan Tally
Lillian Tally
Elizabeth Tally
Bryan Taylor
Charles Taylor
Lynn Thomas
Nikoli Timofeev
Bjarni Tryggvason
Philip Ufkes
Rebecca Ufkes
Doug Vayda
Erik Voss
Charles Walter
Emily Webber
Susan Wilson
David Windmiller
Woodie Woods
Barbara Zoellner